DIVERSA-PNP-SELF-EMPLOYED

 

One job.  Your job. In Canada.

The Self-Employed Persons immigration program is for applicants who intend and are able to become self-employed once in Canada. To be eligible to apply under this program, applicants must have the relevant experience and the ability to make a significant contribution to the cultural or sporting fabric of Canada or purchase and manage a farm in Canada.

Self-employed persons have professional experience in some of the following occupations in arts and culture: musicians, actors, dancers, journalists, authors, producers, directors, photographers, film and video producers.

In recreation and sports, self-employed persons must have experience in some of the following occupations: athletes, coaches, sports officials and referees.

Applicants must earn a minimum of 35 points out of 100 potential points if they want to immigrate to Canada under the Federal Self-Employment Program in various selections criteria such as education, experience, age, adaptability and language ability.

Contact us to book your FREE self-employed business immigration consultation.  The consultation will be held by teleconference with Danielle Salib, our Regulated Canadian Immigration Consultant (RCIC) to discuss your options for immigration under the Federal Self-Employment program.